Skip to main content

Local students recognized for first quarter academic honors

December 14, 2010

Students at Davisville Middle School and Metcalf Elementary School were recently awarded first quarter honors for their strong academic achievements. Below is a list, sorted by grade, of the students to achieve the marks at their respective schools.

Davisville Elementary School

High Honors

Grade 6
William Andrews, Mahrya Barros, Nicolas Berg, Brittany Bolster, Hailey Cedor, Benjamin Coleman, Erin Corcoran, Nora D’Antuono, Sara Guedouar, Tyler Hall, Joshua Johnen, Joohyung Kang, Stephanie Krueger, Jessica Moniz, Kyle Nannig, Brooke Osmanski, Taylor O’Rourke, Elizabeth Pekar, Rachel Petrone, Megan Rothwell, Kathryn Sullivan, Lila Suryanarayan, Ian Therrien, Dylan Thomas and Ethan Weiland.
Grade 7
Michael Allen, Sarah Beatty, Melia Dion, Christopher George, Brandon Jackman, Laura Krochin, Katherine Mancieri, Nathan Mathews, Heather McDermott, Madison Medeiros, Samuel Ostrowski, Dylan Silverstein, Sophia Tarro, Kate Thomas, Jolan VonPlutzner and Coralie Wilcox.
Grade 8
Sarah Andrewsm, Amanda Bednarick, Emily Bleuel, Emma Enteado, Jesse Facey, Alex Horley, Rachel Kantor, Jasnoor Kaur, Allyson Ling, Christopher Lysik and Sara Murray

Honors

Grade 6
Emma Asher, Christopher Beati, Thorston Brochu, Richard Brown, Kelsea Browne, MacKenzie Carlson, Justice Casey, Brandon Carvalho, Ryan Claeson, Tyler Cole, Kurtstian Comena, Kaitlyn Cramer, Jonothan DeAngelis, Kristin Dibattista, Andrew DiBiase, Nicole Dides, Harrison Elleman, Zoe Ferrara, Michael Ferrie, Alyssa Gauthier, Edward Goodkin, Cameron Gray, Zoe Habershaw, Hailey Hammick, Ethan Heilig, Jenna Hodgkinson, Robert Hostetler, Alexis Johnson, Chayton Jones, Jeffrey Kantor, Emily Kaplin, Elizabeth Kass, Caroline King, Michaela LaCroix, Andrew Lee, Jessica Leighton, Elizabeth Littlefield, Michael Madoian, Jamieson McMillan Palla, Kendall Miller, Michael O’Flaherty, Kiara Oliver, Lauren Rathbun, Chelsea Rhue, Fehin Richards, Jacy-Lynn Scarber, Alexa-Rose Schofield, Gabriella Sorensen, Hailey Smith, Thomas Stansfield, Samantha Tarbox, Noah Tellier, Benjamin Thomas, Brandon Thorpe, Jack Trainor, Evan Urban, Wesley Vazquez, Heidi Wadovick, Laura Weick, Madison Wudtke and Ethan Wyllie.
Grade 7
Austin Adams, Kayla Albin, Erin Alexander, Delaney Bamford, Simon Billings, Matthew Boelter, Sara Boldt, Drew Brady, Lindsay Brown, Catherine Calabrese, Jonathan Cote, Benjamin Cournoyer, Gabriel Desjardins, Zoe Dobson, Daniel Erwin, Vanessa Fratus, Sophia Fusco, Emily Gagnon, Shawn Gibbs, Ashley Gray, Zachary Haines, Alexis Hazard, Zachary Johnson, Katherine Kershaw, Abigail Kinder, Elliott Koehn, Siddarth Koppaka, Deniz Kosereisoglu, Tracy Kurdziel, Bryce Lico, Caylee Luebeck, Caterina Maina, Francesca Maina, Ellora Mohanty, Aaron Moody, Michael O’Brien, Allison O’Connor, Emma O’Malley, Matthew Osmanski, Jake Owens, Alex Parente, Ryan Plummer, Zachary Roy, Brent Ruggieri, Brianna Sauro, Emma Shindell, Evan Toth, Cyanna Turillo, Andrew Uber, Alexander Varrecchione, Matthew Vergun, Brandon Weick, Benjamin Wilson and Andrea Winter.
Grade 8
Gabriella Andreozzi, Michael Baccari, Kaitlyn Biello, Ethan Bowe, Evan Bowen, Crystal Burbank, David Campanella, Sarah Cavaleri, Erin Chille, Heaven Cournoyer, Jennifer Croteau, Grace D’Antuono, Abigail Dolan, Stephanie Dowling, Jacob Eland, Jensen Elleman, Amanda Farnsworth, Molly Feid, Kiel Fuller, Alexis Gardiner, Victoria Gardiner, Joshua Gray, Chris Guenev, Johanna Harrison, Maeve Harten, Daniel Hayden, Andrew Heidenthal, Miranda Johnson, Samantha Jordan, Dean Kareemo, Noah Krieger, Joshua Leavitt, Brittany Leone, Bethany Lindeblad, Steig Lindeblad, Taylor Masi, Emily McMillan-Palla, Cameron Moniz, Elizabeth Morisseau, Ian Nannig, Ansley Ostiguy, Sarah Paster, Brandon Pelcher, Graham Pellegrino, Isabella Perrin, Jacob Porter, Maura Radigan, Miranda Riccio, Travis Sampson, Katrina Scott, Rachel Silverstein, Madison Smith, Sarah Spellman, Kaitlyn Stiles, Rachel Sullivan, Katrina Tierney, Matthew Viens and Casey Wahl.
Effort

Grade 6
Christian DeAmaral, Brenden Ferbert, Jacob Levine, Jacob McBrier, Michael Moan, Zachary Pedroso and James Singelton..
Grade 7
Alanah Gaudreau, Isabelle Handy, Michaela Hanrahan, Kelly O’Laughlin and Chloe Poulton.
Grade 8
Ashley Baron, Jessica Bolton, Isabel Bowe, Crystal Burbank, Kelly Forward, Madison Lambert, Ashley Leighton, Megan Linkenback, Corey Maroney, Elijah Mather, Joshua Mernick, Amber Moody, Jen Newsham, Chris O’Brien, Paige Olausen, Michael Patnaud, David Porier, John Preli, Marley Ritacco, Michael Rodriguez, Alice Rozkov, Bailey Taylor, Samantha LeValley, Kaitlyn Williams and Adam Zaroogian.

Metcalf Elementary School

High Honors

Grade 3
Shawn Anderson, Riley Antonacci, Rebecca Arabian, Jessie Arruda, Alex Burdon, Lucas DiSilvestro, Noah Dowhan, Erin Gleason, Ahana Gurnon, Ethan Jacob, Sophia Motta, Caroline Parente, Nathan Petit, Alexia Pollock, Erin Taylor, Sybil Ekloff, Jacob Hart, Hannah Rae and Michelina Smith.
Grade 4
Kaitlyn Anderson, Grace Dallas, Aryana Khun, Katie Lagergren, Ashley Lagergren, Tessa Lyman, Mary McCoart, Daniella Mendoza-Cabrera, melody Mitchell, Gretchen Montie, Francesca Pande, Olivia Sepe, Kyle Warila and Ashley Whalan.
Grade 5
Janel Gamache, William Hood, Cole Lagasse, Chase Lesinski, Connor McGrane and Wendy Rose.
Grade 6
Sydney Anderson, William Barett, Julia Borges, Allison Gallagher, Hillary Gallagher, Olivia Howley, Emma Motta, Hailey Parent, Cameron Slusorz, Kailey Smith, Julia Tetreault, Stephanie Warila and Tyler Wright. Honors

Grade 3
Aiden Clarke, Katie Corso, Kellie DelVecchio, Becca Engstrom, William Fehsenfeld, Magen Frazier, Zachary Glynn, Ian Gray, Chloe Hattoy, Robert Hauser, Liam Hogan, Jacob Iacobucci, Alexander Jedson, Jack Kuprevich, Lily LaFreniere, Chloe Lockwood, Jesse Messore, Robert Millar, Abigale Morin, Callista Motta, Sofia Murgo, Kristina Nicolas, Jillian Parenteau, Tayla Pastore, Autumn Patresevich, Megan Pendleton, Stephanie Pezzullo, Nicholas Pollock, Nicholas Powers, Carater J. Randell, Andrea Ricciutti, Rachel Sassi, Samantha Shriner, Matthew Tortolano, Benjamin Bassett, Ashely Hauser, Aidan Horan, Chelsea Lopes, Rachel Mathews, Kyle Nicholas, Nathaniel Silva, Christopher Souza and Zachary Sweet.
Grade 4
Meghan Ashworth, Nicholas Baccari, Scott Bardsley, Marylu Barrett, Ryan Beach, Steven Calise, Jared Claeson, Hope Daley-Ainsworth, Adam DelaCruz, Kamden Diffley, Griffin Francouer, Kierra Giarrusso, Hudson Greene, Benjamin Gurnon, David Hanna, Allison Harmon, Emma Hartley, Catherine Hood, Brianna Hutchins, Lindsay Larisa, Jake Massa, John McManus, Frederick Medeiros, Brook Messier, Scott Mitchell, Katharine Muhitch, Bryanna Rawnsley, Samantha Reardon, Samuel Rich, Brianna Richards, Alan Robertson, Isabella Senerchia, Mercedes Smith, Collin Soucy, Emily Taylor, Marcus Tellier, Gavin Tierney and Sydney Zarlengo,
Grade 5
Kaitlyn Acton, Alexis Andrews, Grace Arruda, Aidan Aston, Haley Augeri, Caitlyn Barrett, Keeley Baxter, Ryan Booth, Nicholas Cardolino, Grace Carew, Mason Carr, Andrew Catanzano, Jaelyn Chafee, Tanner Clarke, Megan Connelly, Ethan Cote, Joseph Coutcher, Madison Craig, Dylan D’Arezzo, Grace DelVecchio, Warren Donovan, Wilson Donovan, Alyssa Flori, Caitlin Fogerty, Nicholas Gemma, Dominique Giguere, Matthew Gowdey, Lacey Griffin, Eliah Hemphill, Timothy Hoard, Brooke Hopper, Nolan Johnson, Kaitlin A. Lamothe, Zachary Lamoureuax, Gabriella Lamoureux, Aidan Leahy, Rachel Lesinski, Ryan McKenna, Andrew Messier, Nils Moberg, Joshua Murgo, Timothy Murley, Joseph Neri, Mallory Newman, Zachery Ondrasek, Kelly O’Rourke, Anthony Padula, Samuel Pagliarini, Rebecca Perry, Nicholas Petrarca, Madeline Quigley, Jaime Rattenni, Aaron Rice, Joseph Rogers, Damon Schuberth, Rylee Snow, Benjamin Sowden, Noah Sullivan, Savannah Sullivan, Sophia Szabo, Madison Taveras, Alexander Thompson, Quinn Toro and Brianna Young.
Grade 6
Quinn Antonaci, Sophie Archambault, Michaela Bellisle, Tyler Brodeur, Jenna Carlson, Brooke Chapman, Bryce Christian, Jack Coen, Erin Connolly, Courtney Cooper, Adam Corrente, Noah Coutcher, Mira DiSilvestro, Kyleigh Driscoll, Brianna Ferrante, Abriel Ferrara, Samantha Gowdy, Gianni Guerrieri, Samuel Hanna, Andrew Jacobson, Trenton Johnson, Matthew Karns, Owen Kiernan, Margaret Laprise, Peter Lorme, Lemoi Madison, Daniel Malikowski, Daniel McManus, Eleanor Michailides, William Millard, Ethan Moitoza, Zachary Morelli, Fallon Oatley, Deven Pande, Adam Reis, Thomas Ricciurri, Sarah Rosa, Emma Schroeder, Benjamin Shriner, Sydney Smeals, Samuel Smiley, Ariana St. Lawrence, Mitchell Unsworth, Stephanie Warila and Casey Williams.

View more articles in:

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes