Skip to main content

Gansett Marathon 2011 Results

April 20, 2011

Photo By Matt Wunsch Runners sprint down Ocean Road during start of Gansett Marathon on Saturday, April 16.

Place Div/Tot No. Name City St Ag S Time Pace

1 1/10 6 Blazejewski Ryan Narragansett RI 34 M 2:39:10 6:05
2 1/11 13 Allen Brian Fitchburg MA 39 M 2:39:49 6:06
3 2/11 3 Alig G. Casanova Princeton NJ 37 M 2:44:04 6:16
4 3/11 8 McNeiece Brian Narragansett RI 39 M 2:44:19 6:17
5 1/22 9 Principe David Cranston RI 44 M 2:44:36 6:17
6 2/10 7 Longenecker Robert Lititz PA 22 M 2:45:56 6:20
7 1/17 5 Bentley Raymond Elverson PA 51 M 2:47:29 6:24
8 3/10 24 Linde Cooper Lyndell PA 23 M 2:48:29 6:26
9 4/10 41 Ford Jeffrey Hilton Head SC 22 M 2:49:53 6:29
10 2/22 21 Rocco Jon Colonie NY 44 M 2:50:38 6:31

11 4/11 14 Kochowiec Alexy Brookline MA 39 M 2:51:28 6:33
12 5/11 15 Yim Andrew New Haven CT 39 M 2:51:37 6:33
13 3/22 18 Kelly Terry Berwyn PA 41 M 2:52:32 6:35
14 5/10 12 Ferreira Danny Concord NH 29 M 2:52:46 6:36
15 4/22 17 Deming Chris Danbury CT 44 M 2:53:34 6:38
16 5/22 49 Slusher Scott Ft. Collins CO 41 M 2:53:37 6:38
17 6/11 32 Schulten Chris Middlefield CT 39 M 2:54:13 6:39
18 6/10 1 Bessette Scott Mystic CT 32 M 2:54:59 6:41
19 6/22 25 Kharitonov Tony Union NJ 41 M 2:55:57 6:43
20 7/22 2 Landry Robert Ludlow MA 42 M 2:57:20 6:46
21 7/10 10 Waters Brian Harrisburg PA 28 M 2:58:12 6:48
22 8/22 54 Rome Aaron Wakefield RI 41 M 2:58:52 6:50
23 7/11 55 Doherty Ben Charlottesville VA 39 M 2:59:36 6:51
24 9/22 37 Fischer Curt Merrimack NH 42 M 2:59:55 6:52
25 8/10 48 Gruczka Tom Wakefield RI 30 M 2:59:59 6:52
26 8/11 59 Fletcher Jeremy Greenland NH 38 M 3:00:01 6:52
27 10/22 46 Gould Shawn New York NY 41 M 3:02:20 6:58
28 1/18 29 L’Etoile Paul Wakefield RI 46 M 3:02:47 6:59
29 2/18 28 Pohl Hermann Buffalo NY 48 M 3:03:10 7:00
30 11/22 40 Van Hoogstrate Dieder New York NY 41 M 3:03:22 7:00
31 3/18 58 Phipps David Severna Park MD 47 M 3:03:33 7:01
32 1/17 2 Lout Meaghan Holyoke MA 31 F 3:04:04 7:02
33 12/22 44 Kirejczyk Ken Warwick RI 40 M 3:04:53 7:04
34 13/22 39 Ichihara Masayoshi Canton MI 42 M 3:05:13 7:04
35 4/18 35 Nemoto David Houston TX 47 M 3:05:48 7:06
36 14/22 52 Rodriguez Guillermo Smyrna GA 41 M 3:06:21 7:07
37 15/22 19 Elliott Mark Meridian MS 44 M 3:06:31 7:07
38 9/11 53 Guy Justin Boston MA 37 M 3:06:57 7:08
39 9/10 27 Cadieu Ian Stamford CT 26 M 3:07:14 7:09
40 10/11 51 Curtis Joshua Newport RI 35 M 3:07:22 7:09
41 2/17 67 Barbera Peter Wakefield RI 54 M 3:07:35 7:10
42 5/18 62 Jaconetta Joseph Glastonbury CT 49 M 3:07:59 7:11
43 16/22 66 Burden Ernesto Manchester NH 40 M 3:08:07 7:11
44 1/12 45 Deacon Nigel Victoria BC 62 M 3:12:10 7:20
45 2/17 4 Nielson Issy Warwick RI 28 F 3:12:21 7:21
46 3/17 8 Rattay Nicole Newport RI 33 F 3:12:40 7:21
47 1/9 98 Prentice David London ON 57 M 3:13:34 7:23
48 4/17 5 Hanson Aroline State College PA 31 F 3:13:56 7:24
49 6/18 47 Nyhan Mark Morisstown NJ 46 M 3:14:58 7:27
50 7/18 56 Fennell Bratton Mount Pleasant SC 46 M 3:16:55 7:31
51 2/9 63 Connelly Terry Eliot ME 59 M 3:17:14 7:32
52 1/12 23 Keitz Amy Ambler PA 40 F 3:17:31 7:32
53 3/17 104 Bonderud Mark Monmouth ME 52 M 3:18:06 7:34
54 2/12 11 Scheuring Jennifer Oakville ON 40 F 3:18:20 7:34
55 3/9 83 Straw Keith Malvern PA 55 M 3:18:32 7:35
56 8/18 80 Forrest Stephen Belchertown MA 46 M 3:18:38 7:35
57 17/22 68 Krebs Eric Roxbury CT 42 M 3:18:47 7:35
58 5/17 15 Davey Meghan Rotterdam NY 25 F 3:18:51 7:36
59 4/17 96 Morrissey Paul Barrington RI 50 M 3:19:01 7:36
60 1/8 09 Lawrence Amanda Mansfield Cente CT 35 F 3:19:19 7:37
61 9/18 94 McNeill Mike Riverview NB 49 M 3:19:33 7:37
62 5/17 78 Horwitz Alan Crown City OH 52 M 3:19:42 7:37
63 10/18 57 Carver David Lodon ON 49 M 3:20:16 7:39
64 6/17 22 Kobak Marcie New York NY 31 F 3:20:17 7:39
65 6/17 61 Auger Michael Westminister MA 50 M 3:20:34 7:39
66 7/17 89 Everett John Strafford MO 50 M 3:20:36 7:40
67 11/18 79 Specht Brian Princeton MA 48 M 3:21:07 7:41
68 7/17 13 Moore Sarah Aliso Viejo CA 28 F 3:21:13 7:41
69 12/18 84 Cuddy Stephen Cheshire CT 49 M 3:21:35 7:42
70 18/22 70 Bleakney Thomas Scituate MA 40 M 3:21:41 7:42
71 8/17 7 Parrish Amanda Norwalk CT 28 F 3:22:08 7:43
72 3/12 3 McGehee Andrea Lees Summit MO 42 F 3:22:25 7:44
73 9/17 21 Manfredi Victoria Cambridge MA 30 F 3:23:03 7:45
74 13/18 90 Lachnicht Steven Gainesville FL 49 M 3:23:07 7:45
75 8/17 97 Pearson Eric Meridian MS 51 M 3:24:22 7:48
76 9/17 101 Abraham Michael Roxbury CT 50 M 3:24:45 7:49
77 14/18 81 McMahon Martin Morrisville PA 49 M 3:24:58 7:50
78 2/8 36 Sandt Keren Conestoga PA 35 F 3:26:37 7:53
79 4/9 105 McCoy Kevin Johnston RI 55 M 3:26:49 7:54
80 10/17 10 Burns Christy Evergreen CO 33 F 3:26:53 7:54
81 10/17 95 Kosina William Richfield Sprin NY 51 M 3:27:03 7:54
82 19/22 71 Brown Don Stamford CT 40 M 3:27:47 7:56
83 1/11 18 Oba Yukiko Weymouth MA 45 F 3:28:20 7:57
84 4/12 24 Kanzler Lisa Wallkill NY 40 F 3:28:39 7:58
85 1/9 20 Corgel Carolyn Springville NY 52 F 3:28:56 7:59
86 11/17 14 Takeichi Aya Jersey City NJ 33 F 3:29:20 8:00
87 20/22 50 Leitz Karl Jersey City NJ 44 M 3:29:20 8:00
88 3/8 34 Bair Angie Somerville MA 35 F 3:29:53 8:01
89 2/12 103 Beagle Doug Houston TX 60 M 3:30:08 8:01
90 15/18 86 Irish Christopher Turner ME 45 M 3:30:18 8:02
91 11/17 100 Feathers Richard Rayleigh NC 50 M 3:30:24 8:02
92 4/8 25 Takemura Kanae New York NY 37 F 3:31:11 8:04
93 12/17 12 Sampson Colleen Brookline MA 25 F 3:31:22 8:04
94 12/17 76 Seney Jay Vernon CT 51 M 3:31:23 8:04
95 5/8 29 LaMantia Tammy Arlington VA 38 F 3:32:28 8:07
96 6/8 26 Sorensen Amy Middlfield CT 38 F 3:32:41 8:07
97 2/11 40 Hixon Tracy Chicago IL 47 F 3:32:51 8:08
98 10/10 11 Moore Blaine Portland ME 31 M 3:33:39 8:09
99 3/12 88 Jones George Monument CO 60 M 3:33:49 8:10
100 5/12 37 Norman Michele Wellesely MA 43 F 3:33:58 8:10
101 13/17 33 Hebbe Megan Portland OR 28 F 3:34:45 8:12
102 11/11 60 Mitra Theoderick New Hyde Park NY 38 M 3:35:18 8:13
103 5/9 112 Prentiss Robert Subnderland MA 55 M 3:35:23 8:13
104 13/17 107 Samuel Roger Kansas City MO 53 M 3:35:38 8:14
105 3/11 38 Corry Beth Cohasset MA 46 F 3:35:57 8:15
106 14/17 19 Bakula Jen San Fransisco CA 27 F 3:36:45 8:17
107 15/17 32 Bakula Denise Ashburn VA 32 F 3:37:45 8:19
108 16/17 30 Bowen Lauren New York NY 30 F 3:37:49 8:19
109 4/11 35 Thiel Rita Burr Ridge IL 47 F 3:37:50 8:19
110 6/12 41 Gauss Kelly Ajax ON 44 F 3:38:26 8:20
111 2/9 42 Radl Donna Malvern PA 50 F 3:40:08 8:24
112 4/12 119 Takahashi Glenn Dunnellon FL 63 M 3:40:37 8:25
113 14/17 109 Spill Jules Manchester NH 52 M 3:41:52 8:28
114 21/22 64 Kitamura Makoto New York NY 42 M 3:42:05 8:29
115 3/9 59 Heinz Amy Chicago IL 53 F 3:42:30 8:30
116 5/12 114 Bishton Robert Ft. Meyers FL 60 M 3:43:33 8:32
117 15/17 93 Finnell Scott Allison Park PA 54 M 3:43:41 8:32
118 1/2 121 Sayer Royce Oak Ridge TN 69 M 3:43:44 8:32
119 6/9 106 Hrubesh James Blakeslee PA 56 M 3:43:50 8:33
120 17/17 16 Cohen Molly Brooklyn NY 32 F 3:43:56 8:33
121 4/9 62 Larsen Susan Ogden UT 50 F 3:44:43 8:35
122 6/12 123 Taylor David Dawson IL 62 M 3:44:48 8:35
123 7/12 47 Monti Laura Watertown CT 40 F 3:44:50 8:35
124 5/9 55 Spellman Ann Lincoln IL 52 F 3:44:56 8:35
125 5/11 49 Lassoe Allison Sheffield MA 48 F 3:45:33 8:37
126 6/11 27 Gable Corrine Kelowna BC 46 F 3:45:42 8:37
127 16/17 108 Maemura Kenichiro Novi MI 51 M 3:46:01 8:38
128 7/11 52 Lawson Ladona Franklin TN 46 F 3:46:21 8:38
129 7/12 124 Smith Stephen Strafford NH 60 M 3:46:40 8:39
130 8/12 45 Gray Terri Lake Stevens WA 42 F 3:46:42 8:39
131 9/12 28 Lawless-Burke Sheila Warren RI 43 F 3:47:05 8:40
132 8/11 51 Perna Lisa Medfield MA 49 F 3:48:42 8:44
133 17/17 102 Leighton John Newark OH 50 M 3:49:34 8:46
134 22/22 69 Decker Timothy Verona NJ 42 M 3:49:55 8:47
135 16/18 74 Butler Walter Philmont NY 45 M 3:52:54 8:53
136 6/9 53 Deuell Aprelle Livermore CA 50 F 3:53:11 8:54
137 8/12 117 Davenport David Rochester NY 60 M 3:54:48 8:58
138 1/3 61 Richards Kathleen Duxbury MA 58 F 3:55:48 9:00
139 7/9 120 Cuddy Don Mattapoisett MA 57 M 3:56:30 9:02
140 10/12 43 Hardy Missy Cincinatti OH 41 F 3:57:33 9:04
141 8/9 115 Craig James Erdenheim PA 56 M 3:59:43 9:09
142 17/18 75 Dente Thomas New Rochelle NY 45 M 4:00:58 9:12
143 9/11 60 Rogers Betsy Seattle WA 47 F 4:02:58 9:17
144 11/12 46 Rodier Shelly Taunton MA 44 F 4:04:54 9:21
145 18/18 91 Holland John Philadelphia PA 46 M 4:05:40 9:23
146 1/1 70 Brady Barbara Livermore CA 67 F 4:07:14 9:26
147 7/9 65 van Kerckvoord Colett Lee MA 51 F 4:09:41 9:32
148 8/9 63 Smith Mary Strafford NH 52 F 4:10:02 9:33
149 10/11 57 Sutter Carolyn Normal IL 49 F 4:15:13 9:45
150 9/12 73 Harris Mary Lou Camp Hill PA 63 F 4:15:22 9:45
151 10/12 122 Lintvedt Curtis Exeter NH 64 M 4:19:08 9:54
152 2/3 64 Shores Carol Duxbury MA 57 F 4:19:32 9:54
153 9/9 66 Fuqua-Jones Linda Monument CO 54 F 4:19:57 9:55
154 3/3 68 Williams Paula Johnson City NY 57 F 4:22:36 10:01
155 11/12 72 May Jo Houston TX 62 F 4:25:52 10:09
156 11/11 54 Madden Deborah Duxbury MA 49 F 4:30:23 10:19
157 2/2 125 McCorquodale David Wilmington DE 66 M 4:31:21 10:21
158 7/8 1 Falbo Traci Charlestown IN 38 F 4:34:32 10:29
159 12/12 69 Bovio Nina Ann Arbor MI 63 F 4:52:16 11:09
160 9/9 118 Pendleton Brian Auburn WA 56 M 4:57:17 11:21
161 12/12 48 Basehart Eva Amherst NY 42 F 4:57:17 11:21
162 8/8 67 Willamon Amanda Carbondale PA 38 F 4:59:31 11:26

View more articles in:

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes